SUFFER! Another QUIZ!

another quiz! hahaha.. yayness!!!!

60 Questions People Dont Ask Survey

1. When’s the last time you ran?
Yesterday, to catch the bus! lols.

2. Do your jeans have rips, tears, and holes in them?
Nope, my brother has enough in his.

3. What are you dreading right now?
Results for CAP!! Hope i get in!!!

4. Do you celebrate 420?
What the heck is 420!?!

5. Do you get the full 8 hours of sleep a night?
Usually! haha. Not that i NEED my beauty sleep.. lols! im attractive enough!!

6. If anyone came to your house on your “lazy days” what would ya’ll do?
umm.. watch lots of tv. junk out. read fanfiction! hehe.

7. Who last grabbed your ass?
eew. no one. thank god.

8. Have you ever been on your school’s track team?
do u noe me? i frigging suck at running. duh no!

9. Do you own a pair of Converse?
hmm.. not shoes but schl bag n pencilcase!

10. Did you copy and paste this survey?
Duh. do i look like someone who has the time to write out a quiz?

11. Do you eat raw cookie dough?
umm.. no.. i eat cookies! baked ones!

12. Have you ever kicked a vending machine?
YUP! many a times!

13. Don’t you hate it when the radio ruins good songs by playing them over and over?
YES. One good example, Girlfriend!!

14. Do you watch Trading Spaces?
wth is that?

15. How do you eat oreos?
Dip them in milk over n over again then savour it!

16. Have you ever stayed online for a very long time waiting for someone?
umm.. not really.. im usually the one who forgets to turn up for convos.. oops!

17. Are you cocky?
umm.. i hope not!

18. Could you live without a computer?
No, No, n definitely NOT!

19. Do you wear your shoes in the house?
Do i look like i have a death wish?!

20. Who or what sleeps with you?
Umm.. laptop! hahas. its always next to me!

21. At what age did you find out that Santa wasn’t real?
I never believed Santa was real!

22. How many phones, house phones and cell phones are in your house?
5

23. What do you do when you’re sad?
Read Harry Potter fanfics, whine to friends, cry myself to sleep!

24. Who would you call first if you won the lottery?
umm.. police? i would know something fishy is up if i EVER win the lottery. too good to be true.

25. Last time you saw your best friend?
dunno.. i have no idea whose my best friend now..

26. Are you in high school?
i think so.. im not too sure.

27. What jewelry are you wearing?
Earrings, chain..

28. Is anyone on your bad side now?
umm.. i think so..

29. What’s the first thing you do when you get online?
Check my email and sign on to MSN, simultaneously

30. Do you watch Grey’s Anatomy?
Wth is that?

31. How do most people spell your name?
Aarthi.. Grr.. its arathi, ppl! get it right!

32. Would you wear a boy/girlfriends clothes?
uhh.. depends. Probably not.

33. Where do you work?
Two words. I don’t.

34. What are you doing tomorrow?
go meet friends at central library for bio pt..

35. Is Justin Timberlake becoming the next Michael Jackson?
In what aspect? I mean, I sincerely hope not. I actually like Justin Timberlake.

36. Favorite name for a girl?
Bhavana

37. Favorite name for a boy?
dunno leh.

38. Will you keep your last name when you get married?
depends on wat my husbands name is. XD

39. When was the last time you left your house?
This morning for school.

40. Do you return your cart?
Obviously.

41. Do you have a dishwasher?
Nope.

42. What noise do you hear?
people walking downstairs. sound travels man.

43. Would you survive in prison?
Most definitely not.

44. Who is the youngest in your family?
Me.

45. If all of your friends were going on a road trip, who would most likely over-pack?
err.. me maybe.. blame it all on my mum.

46. Do you know anyone with the same name as you?
Some evil person in JC2.

47. What’s the last thing you purchased?
Food from school, during lunch.

48. Do your siblings ever pay for stuff for you?
NO! Im the ATM machine.

49. What brand are your pants right now?
Wearing culottes. too lazy to change, so.. bibi n baba??

50. Ever been to Georgia (the state)?
No.

51. What irritates you most on the internet?
Disgusting people who have disgussting conversations on open forums. it has happened people!

52. What brand is your digital camera?
I don’t have one. I’m happy with my handphone camera. (: Sony Ericsson.

53. Do you watch movies with your parents?
Sometimes.

54. What song best describes your life right now?
Runaway

55. Do you own expensive perfume/cologne?
Nope.

56. Are you taking college classes right now?
Nope.

57. Do you like sushi?
eew. no.

58. Do you get your hair cut every month?
NO. Pout.

59. Do you go online everyday?
No chance to do it now.. D:

60. Will you pass this survey on to 5 people?
Nope.

yay! done!!! :D

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s